Registration is available for the 25th Tbilisi International Book Festival
Registration is available for the 25th Tbilisi International Book Festival, held in Expo Georgia from May 25 through May 28!
Registration is not required for visitors.
Traditionally, the 11th pavilion will feature the main stands of Georgian and foreign publishers and various organizations, and the 6th pavilion traditionally will present children's books and accessories. Registration will be available until April 5.
Poland is the Focus country for the 25th Tbilisi International Book Festival. Focus Country status is designed to provide the Tbilisi International Book Festival with special, rich, and distinctive cultural content, starting or strengthening business relations between the book industries of the host and focus country.
Moreover, the project “Actors for Literature”, returns to the festival. The project is hosting famous Georgian film and theatre actors, presenting books, and leading artistic readings. The program usually gains a lot of spectators and significantly contributes to promoting reading in Georgia.
The Festival is supported by Tbilisi City Hall.
Registration for exhibitors is available on the link: