Tbilisi New Year Book Festival 2019
On December 27-29, Georgian Publishers and Booksellers Association traditionally invites book lovers to the New Year  Book Festival!
In just 3 days, a lot of news and surprises await festival guests. Most of the Georgian publishers will offer  unprecedented discounts on various books. Meetings with Georgian authors and presentations of the newest titles will also be organized.
In addition, the Association has traditionally taken care of our small visitors.  Kids corner will wait for your little ones with a new New Year's entertainment program. So welcome to the whole family! We will take care of your children while you are busy picking the books you find interesting!
The festival aims to promote book reading in Georgia and support literary processes, increase access to literacy and establish a tradition of gifting books to family, friends and dear ones for New Year's Eve. Meet the New Year with the new books!
New Year Book Festival awaits you on December 27-29 at the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia!
Tbilisi City Hall is the financial supporter of the event.
The official partner of the event is the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.